Staff List

Executive Head

Mrs J Hubbard - MA BA(Hons) PGCE PGDipSEN
Executive Head

Senior Leadership Team

Mr C. Francis - B HUM (Hons), PGCE
Second Master
History, Reading, Design & Technology Teacher
Mrs L. Macallister - BA (Hons), HDE (PGCE), FRSA, NPQSL
Deputy Head - Academic
English Teacher
Mrs J. McKeown - FD Childhood Studies, STA Cert
Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Theology, Philosophy and Religion,
Head of SMSC & PSHE
Computing, Coding & Robotics Teacher
Mr T. Eaves - BA (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head - Pastoral, DDSL
Games and Geography Teacher
Mrs J. Hand - BA (Hons)
Director of Communications & Compliance, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Senior Management

Dr J Brumwell - Doctor of Business Administration, Master of Business Administration, CIPD (MCIPD)
Head of Trust Human Resources
Mr P Dart - B COMM, FCMA, CGMA, FCIS, FIB
Director of Finance & Resources
Mr B Davison - BA (Hons), QTS
Director of Sport & Co-Curricular
Games, Design & Technology Teacher
Mr A Fletcher
Assistant Headmaster - Administration
Mathematics Teacher
Mme V Kelk - BA (Hons), MA, PGCE, TEFL
Trust Head of Teaching Staff Development and Training
French and Opening Minds Teacher
Miss L Raggett - MA, IOSH
Head of Trust Facilities

Academic Leadership Team

Mrs V Kelk - BA (Hons), MA, PGCE, TEFL
Trust Head of Teaching Staff Development and Training
French and Opening Minds Teacher
Mr C Lennon - BA (Hons), PGCE, NQPH, FCoT L.G.S.M
Trust Assistant Head, Cognitive Assessment and Pupil Tracking
Head of Mathematics
Mrs L Macallister - BA (Hons), HDE (PGCE), FRSA, NPQSL
Deputy Head - Academic
English Teacher
Mr P Macallister - BA, HDE (PGCE), CompTIA A+, CompTIA Network+
Head of Trust IT and Digital Strategy
Head of Computing, Coding & Robotics
History Teacher

Pastoral Leadership Team

Mr T Eaves - BA (Hons), PGCE
Deputy Head - Pastoral, DDSL
Games and Geography Teacher
Mrs J McKeown - FD Childhood Studies, STA Cert
Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Theology, Philosophy and Religion,
Head of SMSC & PSHE
Computing, Coding and Robotics Teacher
Mrs V Kelk - BA (Hons), MA, PGCE, TEFL, FRSA
Trust Head of Teaching Staff Development and Training
French and Opening Minds Teacher

Teaching Staff

Mr D Baker - HND
Games, Theology, Religion & Philosophy and Computing, Coding & Robotics Teacher
Miss D Barclay - BA (Hons), MA, QTS, PGCE
Head of Year 3
English Teacher
Miss V Barnes - BA (Hons), PGCE
Assistant Director of Music
Mr T Barnett - BA (Hons), QTS
Head of Year 5
Mathematics, Computing, Coding & Robotics Teacher
Mrs A Bhatia - BSc, PGCE
Mathematics & Reasoning Teacher
Miss K Bishop - BA, MA (Oxon), PGCE, QTS,
Science Teacher
Mrs S Cross - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of English
Mr N Driscoll - PGCE
Mathematics, Reasoning & Games Teacher
Mr C Edis - MA, BA (Hons),
Latin & TPR Teacher
Mrs N Evans - BA, PG Dip, Level 7 SPLD, PGCE
Learning Enrichment Teacher
Miss S-L Fifer - B.Ed Hons
Head of Reasoning
English Teacher
Mr K Foster - BSc (Hons)
Head of Football, Head of PE
Games Teacher
Mrs Z Francis - BA (Hons), PGCE
Theology, Philosophy & Religion and Latin Teacher
Mr M Goldsworthy - BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS
Games and History Teacher
Future Schools Co-ordinator
Mrs A Greaves - BSc, PGCE
Science Teacher
Mr A Greenwood - BA, MA
Head of Classics
Mr T Hamilton - BA (Hons), MA PgDip (TCM) Cert.Ed
Director of Music
Mrs S Holmes - B Ed, Cert Ed
Learning Enrichment Co-ordinator
Science and English Teacher
Miss S Jackson - BA, PGCE, QTS
Head of Art
Mr D Leek
Head of Year 8, Head of Rugby
Games and PE Teacher
Mrs S-A Lennon - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Year 4
English, Theology, Philosophy & Religion and Reading Teacher
Miss H Mallory - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of Geography
Mr P Molloy - BA (Hons), PGCE
KS2 Teacher with English specialism
Mme E Morand - Licence, CAPES
French Teacher
Mr C Nicholas - BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Head of Year 6
Games, PE, Leadership and Geography Teacher
Dr M O'Brien - BA (Hons), MA (Hons), PHD, TEFL,
Latin Teacher and French Assistant
(Currently on Maternity Leave)
Mrs R Radhakrishnan - BA, MBA, QTS
KS2 Teacher with Maths specialism
Mrs C Richards - BSc, PGCE
Head of Science
Mr W Rush - MA, BA, QTS
Head of Year 7
Games, Science and Leadership Teacher
Mr D Sims - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of French
Mr S Smart - BA (Hons), PGCE
Head of History
Miss A Spence BMus (Hons)
Music Teacher
Mr C Spires
Head of Design & Technology
Games Teacher
Mme V Toussaint - BA (Hons), QTS
French Teacher
Mr T Tresigne - BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mathematics and Reasoning Teacher
Miss P Weddle - BA (Hons), MA, PGCE
Head of Drama and English Teacher
Mrs S West - BA (Hons), QTS, HDE (PGCE), MA
English, Theology, Philosophy & Religion Teacher

Gap Students


Administrative and Support staff

Miss I Baker - Higher National Diploma
Science Technician
Mrs T Balasuriyar
Finance Assistant
Dr J Brumwell - Doctor of Business Administration, Master of Business Administration, CIPD (MCIPD)
Head of Trust Human Resources
Miss T Barkley
Matron
Mrs B Cross - Bachelor of Commerce; CIMA
Finance Assistant
Mrs A Dickinson - BA (Hons), PGCE
Library Support
Miss D Dospatlieva - BA (Hons), CIMA CGMA, ACMA
Senior Finance Assistant
Mrs N El Bachir
Registrar
Mrs J Finn - AAT Level 4 Diploma in Accounting
Payroll Officer and Finance Assistant
Mrs A Gibbins
Compliance & Data Protection Officer
Mrs C Maidlow
Admin Assistant
Mrs M Mathews - BSc
HR Administration Assistant
Mr M Meacher - CPC Passenger Transport Level 3
Transport Manager
Miss R Mead - BA (Hons)
HR Advisor
Mrs S Paul - BA (Hons), PGCE
Assistant Director of Music
Mr S Pothunnah - FCCA
Financial Controller
Ms L Raggett - MA, IOSH, NEBOSH NGC in Occupational Health and Safety
Head of Trust Facilities
Mrs D Rose
Assistant to the Executive Head
Mrs A Shine - Montessori Diploma
School Secretary
Miss L Taylor
1 to 1 Support Assistant
Mrs S Thomas - P.A. Diploma
School Secretary
Mr S Udayakumar - MSc
Network Manager
Mr B Walker - CompTIA A+
IT Support
Mrs T Ward - CIM Diploma, IDM Award in Social Media
Trust Marketing Manager

Facilities Support Staff

Mr S Bullenthorpe
Mobile Maintenance Assistant
Mr J Burns
Coach Driver and Fleet Supervisor
Mr A Cheadle
Trust Facilities and Operations Manager
Mr H Cheadle
Lettings Administrator
Mr D Goodwin
Mobile Maintenance Assistant
Mr P Eden
Mobile Maintenance Assistant
Mr P Gordon-Brown
Facilities Administration
Mr S Kalinowski
Mobile Maintenance Assistant
Mr S Waller
Mobile Maintenance Assistant

Minibus/Coach Drivers

Mr G Carter

Mrs S Cunnett

Mr D Englefield

Mr C Gilbert

Mr P Gordon-Brown

Mr S Gough

Mrs S Jones

Mrs J Lilley

Mrs A Sibley

Mr R Smith

Mrs M Tasker

Mr D Thomas

Mr J Yarnley